Netball Fixtures 2019 2020

 

Burscough

Priory

Lathom

St Bedes

Ormskirk

Up Holland

OLQP

Wellfield

Year 7

Monday 23rd

September

No Yr7 B Team

@Tarleton

Tuesday 15th

October

Away

Tuesday 1st

October 

No Yr7B Team

@Tarleton

Monday 9th

March

Away

TBC

Monday 18th

November

@Tarleton

 

Year 8

TBC

Year 9

Monday 14th

October

Away

TBC

TBC

Monday 27th January

Away

Year 10

Tuesday 15th

October

Away

(Yr 10 & 11

combined)

TBC

No fixture

Year 11

TBC

Monday 27th January

@Tarleton

 

Netball Results 2019 2020

 

Burscough

Priory

Lathom

St Bedes

Ormskirk

Up Holland

OLQP

Wellfield

Year 7

Lost 13-3

Player of

the Match 

GD Grace M

Won 3-2

Player of

the Match 

GD Grace M

Lost 5-2

Player of

the Match

GS Jess G

   

Lost 6-3

Player of

the Match

GA Chloe

 

Year 8

 Won 15-8 

Player of

the Match

Emma N

Won 6-2

Player of

the Match

GS Mia W

Won 13-3

Player of

the Match

GA Amy C

   

Won 24-2

Player of

the Match

Emma

 

Year 9

Lost 3-3

Player of

the Match

GS Abi P

Won 15-2

Player of

the Match

GA Lilly W

Won 13-2

Player of

the Match

GS Abi P

     

Won 18-3

Player of

the Match

GA Lily-Jo

Year 10

Lost 13-4

Player of

the Match

GS Georgia B

Won 6-1

Player of

the Match

GK Alexi S

Won 8-3

Player of

the Match

GA Kayla R

      No fixture

Year 11

Lost 22-5

Player of

the Match

GK Olivia W-B

Won 4-2

Player of

the Match

Katie W

     

Lost 13-9

Player of

the Match

GA Issy

 

Sport Fixtures 2019 2020

Handball

12th November Year 7 & 8 Girls Handball

@Lathom

14th November Year 7 & 8 Boys Handball

@Lathom TBC

26th November Year 9 & 10 Boys Handball

@Lathom

27th November Year 9 & 10 Girls Handball

@Lathom

Indoor Athletics

19th November Year 8 Indoor Athletics

@St Bedes

20th November Year 7 Indoor Athletics

@St Bedes

District Cross Country

13th November District Cross Country Championships

@Tarleton

Badminton

3rd December Year 11 Badminton

Girls @Lathom

Boys @Ormskirk

4th December Year 10  Badminton

Girls @Lathom

Boys @Ormskirk

5th December Year 9  Badminton

Girls @Lathom TBC

Boys @Ormskirk TBC

10th December Year 8  Badminton

Girls @ St Bedes

Boys @Ormskirk

11th December Year 7 Badminton

Girls @ St Bedes

Boys @Ormskirk

 

Basketball

 
4th December

Boys U16s A

Result Win 38-15

Worden Home
6th December

Boys U16s A

Result Win 71-26

Ormskirk Home
28th January

Boys U16s

Fourth Round Lancashire Cup

Broughton
TBC Boys U16s A Bishop R Home/Away
TBC Boys U16s A Tarleton B Home
TBC Boys U16S B Worden Home
TBC Boys U16S B Ormskirk Home
TBC Boys U16S B Bishop R Home
TBC Boys U16S B Tarleton B Home
2nd December

Girls U16s

Result Win 51-8

St Bedes Home
29th January

Girls U16s

Semi Final Lancashire Cup

Clitheroe
TBC Girls U16s Garstang Away
TBC Girls U16s St Wilfrids Away
6th December

Boys U14s

Result Win 20-6

Ormskirk Home
9th December

Boys U14s

Result Lost 12-18

Worden Away
TBC Boys U14s Bishop R A&B Home
25th November

Girls U14s

Result Win 31-28

Clitheroe Home
2nd December

Girls U14s

Result Win 28-12

St Bedes Home
TBC Girls U14s St Wilfrids A&B Away
TBC Boys U12s Our Lady's Home
TBC Boys U12s Longridge Away